It was agreed at the 2014 AGM that members of Alexandra Bowls Club wear the following uniform for all matches irrespective of our opponents clothing as detailed below:
For all Friendly Matches the uniform would be:

Men. Coloured club shirt with white trousers.

Ladies. Coloured club shirt or white blouse/shirt with club ribbon attached, with white skirt or trousers.
For all Competitive Matches the uniform would be:

Men. Coloured club shirt with grey trousers.

Ladies. Coloured club shirt or white blouse/shirt with club ribbon attached, with grey skirt or trousers.
2015 Fixture List
Weekday Date Opponent Friendly / Competition Opposition Colours
White or Grey
Home
or
Away
Match
Type
Time
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday 1-Jan
Friday 2-Jan
Saturday 3-Jan
Sunday 4-Jan
Monday 5-Jan
Tuesday 6-Jan
Wednesday 7-Jan
Thursday 8-Jan
Friday 9-Jan
Saturday 10-Jan
Sunday 11-Jan
Monday 12-Jan
Tuesday 13-Jan
Wednesday 14-Jan
Thursday 15-Jan
Friday 16-Jan
Saturday 17-Jan
Sunday 18-Jan
Monday 19-Jan
Tuesday 20-Jan
Wednesday 21-Jan
Thursday 22-Jan
Friday 23-Jan
Saturday 24-Jan
Sunday 25-Jan
Monday 26-Jan
Tuesday 27-Jan
Wednesday 28-Jan
Thursday 29-Jan
Friday 30-Jan
Saturday 31-Jan
Sunday 1-Feb
Monday 2-Feb
Tuesday 3-Feb
Wednesday 4-Feb
Thursday 5-Feb
Friday 6-Feb
Saturday 7-Feb
Sunday 8-Feb
Monday 9-Feb
Tuesday 10-Feb
Wednesday 11-Feb
Thursday 12-Feb
Friday 13-Feb
Saturday 14-Feb
Sunday 15-Feb
Monday 16-Feb
Tuesday 17-Feb
Wednesday 18-Feb
Thursday 19-Feb
Friday 20-Feb
Saturday 21-Feb
Sunday 22-Feb
Monday 23-Feb
Tuesday 24-Feb
Wednesday 25-Feb
Thursday 26-Feb
Friday 27-Feb
Saturday 28-Feb
Sunday 1-Mar
Monday 2-Mar
Tuesday 3-Mar
Wednesday 4-Mar
Thursday 5-Mar
Friday 6-Mar
Saturday 7-Mar
Sunday 8-Mar
Monday 9-Mar
Tuesday 10-Mar
Wednesday 11-Mar
Thursday 12-Mar
Friday 13-Mar
Saturday 14-Mar
Sunday 15-Mar
Monday 16-Mar
Tuesday 17-Mar
Wednesday 18-Mar
Thursday 19-Mar
Friday 20-Mar
Saturday 21-Mar
Sunday 22-Mar
Monday 23-Mar
Tuesday 24-Mar
Wednesday 25-Mar
Thursday 26-Mar
Friday 27-Mar
Saturday 28-Mar
Sunday 29-Mar
Monday 30-Mar
Tuesday 31-Mar
Wednesday 1-Apr
Thursday 2-Apr
Friday 3-Apr
Saturday 4-Apr
Sunday 5-Apr
Monday 6-Apr
Tuesday 7-Apr
Wednesday 8-Apr
Thursday 9-Apr
Friday 10-Apr
Saturday 11-Apr
Sunday 12-Apr
Monday 13-Apr
Tuesday 14-Apr
Wednesday 15-Apr
Thursday 16-Apr
Friday 17-Apr
Saturday 18-Apr
Sunday 19-Apr
Monday 20-Apr
Tuesday 21-Apr
Wednesday 22-Apr
Thursday 23-Apr
Friday 24-Apr
Saturday 25-Apr
Sunday 26-Apr
Monday 27-Apr Cranbrook Friendly W H 5MT 2.30pm
Tuesday 28-Apr
Wednesday 29-Apr St Leonards** Friendly W H 4MR 2.30pm
Thursday 30-Apr White Rock Friendly W A 4MT 2.00pm
Friday 1-May
Saturday 2-May Spare          
Sunday 3-May Guestling Friendly G H 4MT 2.30pm
Monday 4-May
Tuesday 5-May
Wednesday 6-May Hollington Friendly G H 4MT 2.30pm
Thursday 7-May
Friday 8-May
Saturday 9-May M&M Trophy   W H 5MT 2.30pm
Sunday 10-May
Monday 11-May
Tuesday 12-May Ninfield Friendly G H 4MT 2.30pm
Wednesday 13-May Paddock Wood Friendly G A 4MT 2.30pm
Thursday 14-May
Friday 15-May
Saturday 16-May Captain v President   W H 5MR 2.30pm
Sunday 17-May
Monday 18-May
Tuesday 19-May
Wednesday 20-May St John's (Meads) Friendly W A 4MT 2.00pm
Thursday 21-May
Friday 22-May Rosemount Friendly G A 4MT 2.30pm
Saturday 23-May Hastings B.C Friendly W H 5MR 2.30pm
Sunday 24-May
Monday 25-May
Tuesday 26-May
Wednesday 27-May
Thursday 28-May Bexhill Friendly W A 4MR 2.00pm
Friday 29-May
Saturday 30-May Beckley** Friendly G H 4MT 2.30pm
Sunday 31-May
Monday 1-Jun
Tuesday 2-Jun
Wednesday 3-Jun Sovereign (on hold for 2015) Friendly W A 4MR 2.00pm
Thursday 4-Jun
Friday 5-Jun Gullivers Friendly W H 4MT 2.30pm
Saturday 6-Jun Hold for trip to Bostall Heath          
Sunday 7-Jun
Monday 8-Jun
Tuesday 9-Jun Polegrove Friendly W A 4MT 2.00pm
Wednesday 10-Jun
Thursday 11-Jun
Friday 12-Jun Sovereign (on hold for 2015) Friendly W H 4MR 2.30pm
Saturday 13-Jun
Sunday 14-Jun
Monday 15-Jun
Tuesday 16-Jun Spartan Friendly W H 4MR 2.30pm
Wednesday 17-Jun
Thursday 18-Jun Staplecross** Friendly W H 6MT 2.30pm
Friday 19-Jun
Saturday 20-Jun Paddock Wood Friendly G H 4MT 2.30pm
Sunday 21-Jun
Club Competitions
24th - 30th June
Monday 22-Jun Hellingly Friendly W H 4MT 2.30pm
Tuesday 23-Jun            
Wednesday 24-Jun            
Thursday 25-Jun            
Friday 26-Jun            
Saturday 27-Jun     W A 4MT 2.30pm
Sunday 28-Jun Hamstreet Friendly W A 4MT 2.30pm
Monday 29-Jun            
Tuesday 30-Jun
Wednesday 1-Jul Peasmarsh** Friendly G H 4MT 2.30pm
Thursday 2-Jul White Rock Friendly W H 4MT 2.30pm
Friday 3-Jul
Saturday 4-Jul
Sunday 5-Jul
Monday 6-Jul Iden** Friendly W A 4MT 2.30pm
Tuesday 7-Jul
Wednesday 8-Jul Cranbrook Friendly W A 5MT 2.30pm
Thursday 9-Jul Rye** Friendly W H 5MT 2.30pm
Friday 10-Jul
Saturday 11-Jul Hastings B.C Friendly W A 5MR 2.00pm
Sunday 12-Jul
Monday 13-Jul
Tuesday 14-Jul
Wednesday 15-Jul Pett** Friendly G A 4MT 2.30pm
Thursday 16-Jul
Friday 17-Jul
Saturday 18-Jul Spare          
Sunday 19-Jul
Monday 20-Jul Fairlight** Friendly W H 4MT 2.30pm
Tuesday 21-Jul Hollington Friendly G A 4MT 2.30pm
Wednesday 22-Jul
Thursday 23-Jul
Friday 24-Jul Rosemount Friendly G H 4MT 2.30pm
Saturday 25-Jul St Leonards** Friendly W A 4MR 2.00pm
Sunday 26-Jul
Monday 27-Jul
Tuesday 28-Jul
Wednesday 29-Jul Peasmarsh** Friendly G A 4MT 2.30pm
Thursday 30-Jul Staplecross** Friendly G A 4MT 2.30pm
Friday 31-Jul
Saturday 1-Aug Clive Vale Friendly W A 6MR 2.30pm
Sunday 2-Aug Bostall Heath Friendly W H 6MR 2.30pm
Monday 3-Aug
Tuesday 4-Aug
Wednesday 5-Aug Cross in Hand Friendly W H 4MT 2.30pm
Thursday 6-Aug Northiam** Friendly W H 4MT 2.30pm
Friday 7-Aug
Saturday 8-Aug Foster Salva   W H 5MT 2.30pm
Sunday 9-Aug
Hastings Bowls Tournament
11th - 16th Auguist
Monday 10-Aug Hellingly Friendly W A 4MT 2.00pm
Tuesday 11-Aug
Wednesday 12-Aug
Thursday 13-Aug
Friday 14-Aug Fairlight** Friendly W A 4MT 2.30pm
Saturday 15-Aug
Sunday 16-Aug
Monday 17-Aug
Tuesday 18-Aug
Wednesday 19-Aug
Thursday 20-Aug Rye** Friendly W A 5MT 2.30pm
Friday 21-Aug
Saturday 22-Aug Spare          
Sunday 23-Aug Ninfield Friendly G A 4MT 2.30pm
Monday 24-Aug
Tuesday 25-Aug Gullivers Friendly W A 4MT 2.00pm
Wednesday 26-Aug Northiam** Friendly G A 4MT 2.30pm
Thursday 27-Aug
Friday 28-Aug
Saturday 29-Aug CLUB FINALS DAY
from 10am
Sunday 30-Aug
Monday 31-Aug
Tuesday 1-Sep Polegrove Friendly W H 4MT 2.30pm
Wednesday 2-Sep
Thursday 3-Sep Spartan Friendly W A 4MR 2.00pm
Friday 4-Sep
Saturday 5-Sep Observer Friendly G A 4MT 2.00pm
Sunday 6-Sep
Monday 7-Sep
Tuesday 8-Sep
Wednesday 9-Sep
Thursday 10-Sep
Friday 11-Sep Pett** Friendly G H 4MT 2.30pm
Saturday 12-Sep Beckley** Friendly G A 4MT 2.30pm
Sunday 13-Sep Tenterden Friendly W A 4MT 2.30pm
Monday 14-Sep Mayfield Friendly W A 4MT 2.30pm
Tuesday 15-Sep Iden** Friendly G H 4MT 2.30pm
Wednesday 16-Sep
Thursday 17-Sep Guestling Friendly G A 4MT 2.30pm
Friday 18-Sep
Saturday 19-Sep Clive Vale Friendly W H 6MR 2.30pm